Dashboard

Event Calendar

Week 3 - Trust
AIC Heads of Colleges Meeting
Bulletin #7
AIC Rd 2 Chess vs St Edmunds (H)
Rosie's CBD
Year 5-12 School Photographs
Rosie's Aspley
3:20pmStaff Meeting @ 3:20pm
3:30pmFCIP Rock Band May Fair 3:30-4:15 pm
AIC Rd 3 Football and Rugby vs Iona Yr 5-8 (H); Yr 9-Open (A)
Week 4 - Courage
Mitchell Mother's Day Breakfast
AIC Rd 3 Chess vs Iona (A)
6pmYear 12 Drama Theatre Experience @ 6pm
7:30pmParents and Friends Meeting @ 7:30pm
Bulletin #8
Year 12 QCS Immersion Day
Feast of St Bernadine of Siena
11amPadua College Open Day 11:00-2:00pm
Week 5 - Service
Peter Vardy Inservice
Rosie's Logan
AIC Rd 4 Chess vs Villanova (A)
AIC Rd 4 Football and Rugby vs Villanova Yr 5-8 (H); Yr 9-Open (A)
11amCollege Assembly @ 11:00am
Year 11 Biology Excursion
Padua College Board AGM
3:20pmStaff Meeting @ 3:20pm
3:30pmMighty Minds Workshop - Year 12 QCS students only
7pmBeirne House Eucharist @ 7:00pm
Qld Intermediate Schools Volleyball Cup
Week 6 - Resilience
Year 11 Cert 3 Fitness Practical Excursion
Maths Team Challenge 2017
Year 5 Excursion - St Helena - Group 2
Padua College Board Weekend
Year 5 Excursion - St Helena - Group 1
Boeing Excursion
7pmBoyd-Boland House Eucharist @ 7:00pm
AIC Rd 5 Chess vs St Peters (H)
AIC Rd 5 Football and Rugby vs St Peters Yr 5-8 (A); Yr 9-Open (H)
The Ascension of the Lord
9amYear 6 Grandparents Day
8:55amYear 9 History Incursion Periods 1 & 2
11amYear 10 History Incursion Periods 3 & 4
Year 8 into 9 Subject Selection Evening @ 6:00pm in La Cordelle
5:30pmOdoric House Movie Night
3:20pmStaff Meeting @ 3:20pm
Assisi Campus Excursion and PD Free Time
AIC Rd 6 Football and Rugby vs St Laurences Yr 5-8 (A); Yr 9-Open (H)
Rosie's Aspley
Week 7 - Collaboration
State of Origin 1
Bulletin #9
AIC Rd 6 Chess vs St Laurences (H)
Pentecost Sunday
9amYear 8 "Sticks and Stones" @ 9:00am
Year 10 Careers and Employment Expo
Year 5 "Sticks and Stones" @ 11:00am
11amCollege Assembly @ 11:00am
1pmRI/PJP Principals Meeting (1:00-3:30pm)
3:20pmStaff Meeting @ 3:20pm
Years 8 to 10 Semester 2 Subject Selections Due
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4